Become an 1819 Member

Basic

$10.99/month

1819

$18.19/month

Premium

$50.99/month
Sign up

First round playoff scores

Class 7A

Auburn 35, Fairhope 17

Central-Phenix City 58, Mary Montgomery 7

Dothan 42, Foley 28

Enterprise 35, Baker 26

Hewitt-Trussville 38, Florence 20

Hoover 45, Bob Jones 19

Thompson 34, Huntsville 0

Vestavia Hills 52, Austin 10

Class 6A

Center Point 26, Jackson-Olin 8

Decatur 31, Fort Payne 8

Gadsden City 41, Cullman 24

Gardendale 31, Oxford 14

Hartselle 52, Buckhorn 7

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 38, Calera 0

Homewood 35, McAdory 30

Hueytown 56, Benjamin Russell 28

Mountain Brook 49, Pinson Valley 7

Muscle Shoals 58, Hazel Green 7

Parker 7, Clay-Chalkville 6

Pelham 44, Northridge 14

Pike Road 22, Spanish Fort 21

Saraland 48, Wetumpka 14

St. Paul’s 13, Carver-Montgomery 0

Theodore 35, Sidney Lanier 20

Class 5A

Arab 54, East Limestone 14

Beauregard 35, Marbury 10

Central-Clay County 50, Holtville 0

Charles Henderson 20, Williamson 16

Demopolis 48, Elmore County 28

Faith Academy 21, Eufaula 15

Gulf Shores 42, Carroll 0

Guntersville 24, Fairview 13

Leeds 39, Fairfield 13

Moody 29, Jasper 21

Pleasant Grove 43, Alexandria 14

Ramsay 61, Southside-Gadsden 25

Russellville 63, Boaz 10

Scottsboro 45, Brewer 14

Tallassee 49, Selma 16

UMS-Wright 56, Headland 13

Class 4A

American Christian 16, Munford 13

Andalusia 25, Jackson 10

Anniston 52, Sipsey Valley 0

BTW-Tuskegee 46, Orange Beach 43

Cherokee County 47, Corner 10

Deshler 68, Madison County 34

Dora 34, Good Hope 6

Etowah 42, Northside 21

Handley 46, West Blocton 6

Jacksonville 35, Bibb County 28

Montgomery Catholic 41, Bayside Academy 13

Oneonta 56, Haleyville 14

Priceville 49, Central-Florence 28

Randolph 54, Rogers 15

T.R. Miller 41, Montgomery Academy 7

West Morgan 27, Westminster 7

Class 3A

Alabama Christian 63, Randolph County 30

Colbert County 57, J.B. Pennington 28

Dadeville 33, Southside-Selma 8

Geraldine 24, Winfield 8

Gordo 50, Ohatchee 6

Lauderdale County 41, Vinemont 7

Madison Academy 49, Phil Campbell 28

Mars Hill Bible 62, Danville 7

Mobile Christian 30, Houston Academy 3

Piedmont 61, Oakman 0

Pike County 42, Excel 14

St. James 54, Walter Wellborn 7

Sylvania 35, Fayette County 6

Thomasville 20, Straughn 9

Trinity 37, Saks 0

W.S. Neal 27, Opp 13

Class 2A

Aliceville 62, West End 13

Ariton 61, Chickasaw 22

B.B. Comer 45, Lanett 20

Clarke County 27, Cottonwood 7

Falkville 42, Collinsville 7

Fyffe 55, Red Bay 8

G.W. Long 19, St. Luke’s 16

Highland Home 29, Isabella 21

Lexington 49, North Sand Mountain 14

Pisgah 40, Hatton 20

Reeltown 49, Thorsby 8

Southeastern 16, Lamar County 7

Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Locust Fork 28

Vincent 36, Luverne 35

Wicksburg 34, J.U. Blacksher 7

Winston County 50, Cleveland 14

Class 1A

Addison 66, Appalachian 22

Brantley 39, Choctaw County 3

Coosa Christian 51, Hackleburg 8

Elba 42, Southern Choctaw 20

Leroy 47, Georgiana 12

Linden 34, Autaugaville 0

Loachapoka 28, Keith 24

Lynn 42, Donoho 0

Maplesville 55, R.C. Hatch 8

Marion County 59, Ragland 22

Meek 46, Cedar Bluff 6

Millry 55, Florala 7

Pickens County 34, Wadley 15

Spring Garden 35, South Lamar 7

Sweet Water 48, Verbena 8

Valley Head 61, Phillips-Bear Creek 20

To connect with the author of this story, or to comment, email steve.irvine@1819news.com.

Don't miss out! Subscribe to our newsletter and get our top stories every weekday morning.

Become an 1819 Member

Sign up