Become an 1819 Member

Basic

$10.99/month

1819

$18.19/month

Premium

$50.99/month
Sign up

AHSAA PLAYOFFS

First round games

All games scheduled for Friday

CLASS 7A

Dothan (7-3) at Foley (7-3)

Fairhope (8-2) at Auburn (9-1)

Mary Montgomery (6-4) at Central-Phenix City (8-2)

Enterprise (7-3) at Baker (4-6)

Bob Jones (5-5) at Hoover (9-1)

Hewitt-Trussville (7-3) at Florence (8-2)

Vestavia Hills (6-4) at Austin (7-3)

Huntsville at Thompson (7-3)

2022 Alabama 7 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 6A

Calera (4-6) at Hillcrest (10-0)

Wetumpka (7-3) at Saraland (9-1)

McAdory (6-4) at Homewood (8-2)

Spanish Fort (7-3) at Pike Road (6-4)

St. Paul’s (5-5) at Carver-Montgomery (8-1)

Northridge-Tuscaloosa (7-3) at Pelham (5-5)

Lanier at Theodore (10-0)

Benjamin Russell (8-2) at Hueytown (7-3)

Cullman (7-3) at Gadsden City (6-4)

Pinson Valley (6-3) at Mountain Brook (8-2)

Buckhorn (3-7) at Hartselle (10-0)

Jackson-Olin (4-6) at Center Point (8-1)

Parker (6-4) at Clay-Chalkville (8-1)

Hazel Green (3-7) at Muscle Shoals (8-1)

Oxford (5-5) at Gardendale (7-3)

Decatur (8-2) at Fort Payne (8-2)

2022 Alabama 6 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 5A

Holtville (3-7) at Central-Clay County (8-2)

Carroll (5-5) at Gulf Shores (9-1)

Elmore County (7-3) at Demopolis (9-1)

Faith Academy (8-2) at Eufala (7-2)

Williamson (6-4) at Charles Henderson (8-1)

Tallassee (6-4) at Selma (7-3)

Headland (6-4) at UMS-Wright (10-0)

Marbury (4-6) at Beauregard (9-1)

Boaz (4-6) at Russellville (6-4)

Alexandria (5-4) at Pleasant Grove (8-1)

East Limestone (5-5) at Arab (9-1)

Jasper (5-5) at Moody (9-1)

Fairfield (3-7) at Leeds (9-0)

Brewer (5-5) at Scottsboro (6-4)

Southside (5-5) at Ramsay (8-2)

Guntersville (8-2) at Fairview (7-3)

2022 Alabama 5 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 4A

Sipsey Valley (4-6) at Anniston (9-0)

Booker T. Washington (5-5) at Orange Beach (8-2)

Munford (6-4) at American Christian (8-2)

Jackson (8-2) at Andalusia (9-1)

Bayside Academy (6-4) at Montgomery Catholic (10-0)

Jacksonville (7-3) at Bibb County (7-3)

Montgomery Academy (5-5) at T.R. Miller (9-1)

West Blocton (6-4) at Handley (9-1)

Central-Florence (6-4) at Priceville (10-0)

Oneonta (8-1) at Haleyville (6-4)

Madison County (4-6) at Deshler (10-0)

Northside (8-2) at Etowah (7-3)

Corner (8-2) at Cherokee County (8-2)

Westminster Christian (6-4) at West Morgan (9-1)

Good Hope (5-5) at Dora (7-3)

Rogers (7-3) at Randolph (8-2)

2022 Alabama 4 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 3A

Southside (6-4) at Dadeville (9-0)

Straughn (7-3) at Thomasville (7-3)

Wellborn (6-4) at St. James (8-2)

W.S. Neal (6-4) at Opp (8-2)

Mobile Christian (3-7) at Houston Academy (10-0)

Saks (7-3) at Trinity Presbyterian (8-2)

Pike County (6-3) at Excel (9-1)

Alabama Christian (7-3) at Randolph County (8-2)

Danville (3-7) at Mars Hill (9-1)

Geraldine (7-3) at Winfield (9-1)

Phil Campbell (7-3) at Madison Academy (8-2)

Fayette County (8-2) at Sylvania (7-3)

Oakman (3-7) at Piedmont (8-2)

Colbert County (6-4) at J.B. Pennington (9-1)

Ohatchee (3-7) at Gordo (9-1)

Vinemont (5-5) at Lauderdale County (6-4)

2022 Alabama 3 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 2A

Lanett (5-5) at B.B. Comer (8-2)

Wicksburg (5-5) at Blacksher (7-3)

Thorsby (7-3) at Reeltown (8-1)

St. Luke’s (4-6) at G.W. Long (7-3)

Chickasaw (7-3) at Ariton (9-1)

Isabella (8-2) at Highland Home (9-1)

Cottonwood (5-5) at Clarke County (5-5)

Luverne (6-4) at Vincent (9-1)

North Sand Mountain (4-6) at Lexington (8-2)

Locust Fork (7-3) at Tuscaloosa Academy (8-2)

Red Bay (6-4) at Fyffe (10-0)

Winston County (6-4) at Cleveland (7-3)

Lamar County (5-5) at Southeastern (8-1)

Hatton (7-2) at Pisgah (8-2)

West End (7-3) at Aliceville (9-1)

Collinsville (8-2) at Falkville (6-4)

2022 Alabama 2 A State Football Playoffs

CLASS 1A

R.C. Hatch (4-6) at Maplesville (7-3)

Georgiana (7-3) at Leroy (8-1)

Autaugaville (6-4) at Linden (8-1)

Choctaw County (4-5) at Brantley (8-2)

Southern Choctaw (3-6) at Elba (10-0)

Verbena (8-2) at Sweet Water (6-2)

Florala (7-3) at Millry (9-1)

Keith (5-5) at Loachapoka (8-1)

Cedar Bluff (4-6) at Meek (10-0)

Wadley (6-4) at Pickens County (7-3)

Phillips (6-3) at Valley Head (9-1)

Marion County (7-3) at Ragland (6-4)

South Lamar (5-5) at Spring Garden (9-1)

Hackleburg (6-4) at Coosa Christian (6-4)

Donoho (4-5) at Lynn (9-1)

Appalachian (5-4) at Addison (8-2)

2022 Alabama 1 A State Football Playoffs

To connect with the author of this story, or to comment, email steve.irvine@1819news.com.

Don't miss out! Subscribe to our newsletter and get our top stories every weekday morning.

Become an 1819 Member

Sign up